Home›Java›Mods

Mods for Minecraft Java

Browse 7,695 free mods for Minecraft Java — popular picks include Inventory swapping, EaseonSS - DeepRefill, My Cozy Craft.

Step by step: How to install Minecraft Java mods & modpacks

Updated daily

FiltersStorage×Clear all
Sort7,695 mods
Inventory swapping
1.20fabric

Inventory swapping

puts your selected slot into your inventory when a key is pressed. OR puts your entire hotbar into your inventory when another key is pressed.

1.1kdownloads
EaseonSS - DeepRefill
26.1fabric

EaseonSS - DeepRefill

Auto-refills items when used, eaten, or placed. Searches inventory, shulker boxes, and ender chests.

1.1kdownloads
My Cozy Craft
1.20.1forge

My Cozy Craft

My Cozy Craft is a mod that introduces a variety of furniture with unique functionality to the game.

1.1kdownloads
Pizza573's Cornucopia
1.21.1neoforge

Pizza573's Cornucopia

Using Cornucopia to store food, players can eat food more quickly and easily.

1.1kdownloads
Multihopper
1.21fabric

Multihopper

A smart hopper that does not get clogged with items

1.1kdownloads
Shulker Enchantments
1.20.1forge

Shulker Enchantments

Neat enchantments for your shulker boxes

1.1kdownloads
FFFoodSpoilageAndPreservation
26.3fabric

FFFoodSpoilageAndPreservation

A spoilage mod with ways to preserve food. Has support for Cold Sweat, Appleskin, and EMI. Food loses hunger and saturation as it decays. Insanely configurable.

1.1kdownloads
HoloInventory Revived
1.21.8fabric

HoloInventory Revived

Revival of the HoloInventory mod: Have a holographic display of items in your containers.

1.1kdownloads
Easy Sort
1.21.10neoforge

Easy Sort

A lightweight, vanilla-feel inventory and chest sorting mod for Fabric and NeoForge.

1.1kdownloads
Nearby Crafting Reforged
1.20.1forge

Nearby Crafting Reforged

Forge 1.20.1 fork of Nearby Crafting with extra features. Allows crafting and cooking to access nearby chests or other containers, because that's how it should be!

1.1kdownloads
WildPlots Mod | Stay protected
forge

WildPlots Mod | Stay protected

Survival-friendly plot mod allowing you to claim own terrain on the world, protect it and upgrade.

1.1kdownloads
CoryLib
1.21.1fabric

CoryLib

Unified data storage and synchronization library for Minecraft mods. ⚙️

1.1kdownloads
Dead Body
1.21

Dead Body

The Most Advanced Realistic Lootable GUI Corpses Graves and Dead Bodies for Mobs and Players in Minecraft! + PVP Logging Solutions & More

1.1kdownloads
Blazing Glory [Guns]
1.21.1neoforge

Blazing Glory [Guns]

This mod adds guns, 'nades, curios-like equipment system and a few blocks.

1.1kdownloads
Tiered Chests and Barrels!
fabric

Tiered Chests and Barrels!

Minecraft mod for tiered chests contains recipes to craft higher level chests and barrels. Now including double chests! Links to original mods in description!

1.1kdownloads
PlayerDataRollback
1.8

PlayerDataRollback

Can I rollback player data? Sure!

1.1kdownloads
Paojiao134's Airdrop
1.20.1forge

Paojiao134's Airdrop

Within the game, you can summon drop-offs by using commands and customize the contents of the drop-offs.

1.1kdownloads
Vault Manager
1.21fabric

Vault Manager

Simple vault manager for Trial Chambers

1.1kdownloads
All But 1
26.2fabric

All But 1

A mod lets you take a stack out of a container, but leave 1.

1.1kdownloads
Real Paladium vV11
1.20.1forge

Real Paladium vV11

This mod added new minerals: Paladium, Amethyst, Titane and more... (Original Mod Paladium/Palamod of Fuzay's server)

1.1kdownloads
Lumen Tooltips
1.21.11neoforge

Lumen Tooltips

An highly customizable tooltip mod for extending tooltips, fixing bugs and improving performance.

1.1kdownloads
Trash Slot
fabric

Trash Slot

Adds a seamless, vanilla-styled trash slot to your inventory

1.1kdownloads
Essential Core
26.1.2neoforge

Essential Core

Essential Core is an effective mod for server security. Restore inventories, chunks, inspect blocks, entities, etc., and enjoy advanced logs.

1.1kdownloads
Easy Pockets
1.20.1forge

Easy Pockets

Add simple-to-make pockets.

1.1kdownloads
ImageCanvas
1.21

ImageCanvas

A server-side plugin for uploading images

1.1kdownloads
Minepacks Stable (Backpack Plugin) (MC 1.21+)
1.20spigot

Minepacks Stable (Backpack Plugin) (MC 1.21+)

Free and truly reliable backpack plugin with different backpack sizes!

1.1kdownloads
ZCommandCooldown
1.20

ZCommandCooldown

Zepsi's CommandCooldown. A simple Command Cooldown plugin.

1.1kdownloads
Witch's Archive: Ray
1.20.1forge

Witch's Archive: Ray

Defy the rules of nature with this pilotable machine of mass destruction

1.1kdownloads
Display Case Recreation
1.20.1forge

Display Case Recreation

A recreation of the Display Case from ContentSMP.

1.1kdownloads
Ender Backpack
spigot

Ender Backpack

Backpack to access to the ender chest

1.1kdownloads
MachineLib
forge

MachineLib

Library for all my mods

1.1kdownloads
D3 FanMod
1.20.1forge

D3 FanMod

This fan mod for Minecraft recreates some hardcore survival mechanics of Dedsafio 3. It adds unique commands, activatable mechanics, and progression elements from the series, giving players an experience that captures a bit of the essence of Dedsafio 3.

1.1kdownloads
Occult Delight
1.21.1neoforge

Occult Delight

A mod that allows Occultism and Farmer's Delight to work together!

1.1kdownloads
Tycoon Shop
1.21.1neoforge

Tycoon Shop

Tycoon Shop — a mod that lets you create custom shops and sell items using its own in-game currency.

1.1kdownloads
Easy Shulker Box Cutter 🪚
1.20.1fabric

Easy Shulker Box Cutter 🪚

🪚 Craft any Shulker Box directly in the Stonecutter for fast and easy storage upgrades!

1.1kdownloads
Storage Items Mod
forge

Storage Items Mod

Backpacks, sacks and more! Everything about having storable items.

1.1kdownloads